Skip to main content

Contact Us

Language Arts and Social Studies: Project Based Learning
  John Fraschilla Teacher
  Kelli Holloman Teacher
  Kalyn Lopez Teacher
  Melanie Lucero Teacher, SPED, Language Arts
  Jennifer Riemen Teacher
  Alicia Sandoval Teacher
  Rachael Sonia Teacher
Math: eureka/iexcel
  Chaushie Forster Teacher
  Cecilia Gonzales Teacher
  Andrew Malone Teacher
  Kristine Mayle Teacher
  Whitney Mignon Teacher
Science: project based learning and "project lead the way" engineering curriculum
  Rebecca Carter-keesling Teacher, SPED, Science, Project Lead The Way
  Chaushie Forster Teacher
  Jenna Paulson Teacher
  Carlye Roberts Teacher
  Christopher Speck Teacher
  Joseph Varela Teacher
Technology
  Rebecca Betzen Teacher, Technology Coordinator, Webmaster, PARCC Coordinator
Physical Education & coaching staff
  Joseph Hernandez Teacher
  Andreas Steinmetz Teacher
leadership
  Joe McDaniel Teacher
Performing and visual arts
  Cynthia Ballantine Teacher, Band, Electives Department Chair
  Natalie Bonelli Teacher
  Lena Fahrenkrog Teacher
  Tracey Taylor Teacher
Reading Interventionist
  Ivan Reeves Staff
Special Education
  Rebecca Carter-keesling Teacher, SPED, Science, Project Lead The Way
  Cecilia Gonzales Teacher
  Kelli Holloman Teacher
  Melanie Lucero Teacher, SPED, Language Arts
  Kristine Mayle Teacher
  Jenna Paulson Teacher
  Jennifer Riemen Teacher
  Alicia Sandoval Teacher
  Toni Seidler Teacher, Head Special Education Teacher
Educational Assistants
  Heidi Carleton Staff
  Julia Hernandez Educational Assistant
  Nancy Hopp Library Assistant
  Sonya Troncoso Staff
  Cindy Vigil Educational Assistant
Engineering the future coaches
  Abel Abeita Sys Admin
  Lana Greenblatt Teacher
  Claire Wood Teacher
Principal
  Joshua Laclair (505) 344-1647 ex: 54504 Principal
Assistant Principal
  Isla Porras (505) 344-1647 ex: 54511 Assistant Principal
Restorative Practices Coordinator
  Erin Chavez Staff
Administrative assistant
  Daisy Aguilar Staff
ATTENDANCE clerk
  Roshawnna Cheromiah Staff
Campus security
  Pablo Serna Staff
Community Schools Coordinator
  Pamela Campos (505) 344-1647 ex: 54531 Community School Coordinator
Nurse
  Dawn Chavez Branch Staff
Counselor
Social Worker
  Rachel Molina Staff
Teacher leader facilitator
  Ivan Reeves Staff
Occupation Therapist/Adaptive PE 
  Zeb Marchiondo Staff
  Carol Spizman Staff
Special Ed. Diagnostician
  Rachel Hawkins Staff
Speech & Language Pathologist
  Danielle Dansro Staff
Physical Therapist
  Lucille Lopez Staff
Cafeteria
  Adriana Holguin Cafeteria Manager
    Custodians
      Deaven Alexander Staff
      Felix Bustos Custodian
      Robert Sammons Staff
      Raymond Sandoval Custodian
      Ruben Viera Head Custodian