Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Pamela Campos

Coordinator: Community Schools

Roshawnna Cheromiah

Secretary: Ap/attendance Ms

Susan Esquerra

Secretary: Principal Ms

Joshua Laclair

Principal: Middle School

Isla Porras

Asst Principal: Middle School

Teachers & Librarians

Cynthia Ballantine

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Amy Boldt

Teacher: Gifted

Natalie Bonelli

Choir, Piano
Teacher: Classroom

Erin Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Lena Fahrenkrog

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Chaushie Forster

Teacher: Classroom

John Fraschilla

Teacher: Classroom

Linda Greenleaf

Teacher: Classroom

Kalyn Lopez

Teacher: Classroom

Andrew Malone

Teacher: Classroom

Joe Mcdaniel

Instructor: Middle School Leadership

Ivan Reeves

Teacher: Interventionist

Carlye Roberts

Teacher: Classroom

John Rojas

Teacher: Classroom

Whitney Salazar

Teacher: Classroom

Jamie Shelton

Teacher: Gifted

Rachael Sonia

Teacher: Classroom

Christopher Speck

8th Grade Science
Teacher: Classroom

Andreas Steinmetz

Teacher: Classroom

Tracey Taylor

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Samantha Troyer

Teacher: Classroom

Joseph Varela

Teacher: Classroom

Nancy Hopp

Librarian

Special Education

Rebecca Carter Keesling

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Cecillia Gonzales

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Robert Hernandez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kelli Holloman

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Melanie Lucero

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jenna Paulson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Alicia Sandoval

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Toni Seidler

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Cody Sinclair

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Heidi Carleton

Educ Asst: Health

Julia Hernandez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nancy Hopp

Librarian
Educ Asst: Library-media

Ruby Ortiz Rodriguez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Elizabeth Romero

Educ Asst: General Education

Sonya Troncoso

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Cindy Vigil

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Deaven Alexander

Yardman: D2

Melissa Begay

Counselor

Felix Bustos

Custodian: D1

Heidi Carleton

Educ Asst: Health

Dawn Chavez Branch

Temps/hourly: Nurse

Viviana De Luna Valles

Custodian: D1

Timothy Gonzales

Temps/hourly: Coach

Mark Jaquez

Temps/hourly: Coach

Rachel Redmond

Nurse

Raymond Sandoval

Custodian: D1

Edward Tafoya

Temps/hourly: Coach

Ruben Viera

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night